0 items in cart
Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium
Country of Origin: Bulgaria
A common meadow herb, with the country name "nosebleed," yarrow is effective for toning and skin cleaning. Infuse in water or macerate in oil and add to your cosmetics.
Try infusing it in a carrier oil and make a great salve used on bruises, burns, wounds, nerve pain and varicosities.
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart