0 items in cart
In Africa, watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. Traditionally, the seeds are removed from the flesh and then are dried outside in the sun. Once dried, the seeds are then pressed to extract the beneficial oil.
Country of Origin: Africa
INCI: Citrullus vulgaris (Watermelon) Seed Oil
Extraction Method: Cold expeller pressedTypical Shelf Life*: 1 YearSaponification Value (mg KOH/g oil): 188 - 195SAP Multiplier for NaOH: 0.137SAP Multiplier for KOH: 0.192
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart