White Vita Burst Bead filled Crambe Oil (also known as Abyssinian seed oil that provides a silky, smooth feel to the skin. Use these Snow-White beads in soaps, shower gels, and much more! Great for "snow" soaps!
Add them to your water based products like gels and body washes. This one contains Abyssinian oil, we also carry black (charcoal and gold (jojoba oil).
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Mannitol, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil, Titanium Dioxide
Add beads to desired suspension base and mix in until fully incorporated. (Allow time to sit before use for full bursting effect.) Recommended usage rate is 1-2%.
Country Of Origin: United States
Leaves a silky, smooth feeling on the skin. Visual Appeal
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Soap. Shower Gel. Scrubs.
Crambe is a plant in the cabbage family that is most commonly found in Europe and Asia. Crambe is used for its skin silkening properties.
Physical Form: White Beads
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil.
Storage: Room temperature. Airtight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.