0 items in cart
Sodium Surfactin is a gentle peptide lipid composed of amino acids and fatty acids and is produced by the fermentation of Bacillus subtilis with high biodegradability. Create gel cleansors.
Facial cleansing products, including lash washes, facial washes, and exfoliating cleansers
Usage rate: .5 to 1%
Soluble in aqueous solvents
pH of 1% solution: 6.5-8.0
Ensure the final pH of the formulation is around 6.3
Oils should be added extremely slowly to the surfactin phase to avoid separation
Country of Origin: Japan
INCI: Sodium Surfactin
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart