0 items in cart
Not cosmetic-grade and so it may not be used in cosmetics, but our neons are great for soap. They have been tested by Duke University and verified to be "non-toxic".
1-2 tsp per pound of oils. More or less can be used. Mix with oil before adding to the soap batter.
INCI: Polyester-3, Pigment Green 7
CAS NO. 68258.82.2, 1328.53.6
Very popular with soapmakers because it's bright, non-bleeding & very stable. Great in soap. Should not be used in bath bombs, lotions creams or mineral makeup.
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart