0 items in cart
Kojic acid (5-hydroxy-2-hydroxymethyl-4-pyrone) is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice.
Pure & concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.
Mix Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder to your favourite base cream to help eliminate the formation of dark spots and uneven skin tone
In formulations for best results, dissolve the powder in oil. Heat the oil and add the powder. Should be added at the end stage of your cream or lotion formula. We recommend using this ingredient in formulations with a pH range of 4-7.
Shelf life: 1 year
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart