Incredible roasted coffee scent, very powerful and only small amount to fragrance your body lotions, bath products, etc. Due to the viscosity remove the dropper before using.
- Latin: Coffea arabica L.
- Origin: Brazil
- Plant Part: Seeds
- Processing Method: Cold Pressed
- Description / Color / Consistency: A thick, dark brown liquid.
- Uses: It is said to assist in providing mental clarity and relieving fatigue, as well as being loaded with flavonoids and antioxidants.
- Note: This oil can be thick. If so, we would recommend placing the bottle in a hot water bath, and changing the water frequently until it is back to its liquid state, then gently agitating it before use.
INCI Coffee Arabica Seed Oil
Caution: Essential Oils are concentrated essences from plants, and should always be diluted before application to the skin to avoid irritation. We do not promote or encourage the use of Essential Oils internally but more for their aromatic and topical benefits. Ensure that you are aware of the contraindications of the oils that you are using and consult with your doctor or a certified aromatherapist if you have health concerns or questions.