0 items in cart
Uses: Aromatherapy & Perfumery
Ambrette Seed Abelmoschus moschatus is a Hibiscus. It is derived from the seeds of the muskmallow plant and is indigenous to India. Ambrette Seed or Musk Ambrette is used by the natural perfumer as a substitute for animal derived musk oil. Ambrette Seed's common name in India is Musk
Country of Origin India.
Blends well with: Amyris, bergamot, carrot seed, cedarwoods, cognac, costus, frankincense,balsam, juniper berry, lavender, mandarin, myrrh, orange, patchouli, peppermint &, spruce.
INCI: Abelmoschus Moschatus Medik
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart