0 items in cart
Cosmetic Grade. USA approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face. EU approved for use: Lips, Eyes, Face.
Recommended for nail polish (pre-wet with alcohol) and soap making (stable and non-bleeding).
A must in a foundation to warm them up.
To use in melt and pour, the powders need to be dispersed into a small amount of the melted base first and then add to the remaining melted soap and stir well.
In CP & HP soap mix 1/2 tsp with a touch of oil and then add it to about 1 cup of soap mixture, to obtain a rich yellow color, in a layer of the finished product.
Yellow oxide can be used to color mineral makeup, soap, lip balm, scented bath salts, bath bombs and so much more. The color does not bleed or fade over time. This product is an oil dispersible product. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use it, you must first disperse the pigment in oil, water or try glycerine and then add it to your batch. Mix equal parts powder color to liquid ti ensure the strength of the color.
Iron Oxide (77492).
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart