A food grade Vanilla extract produced by solvent extraction of Vanilla Beans (fresh) in Mono Propylene Glycol. The color is standardized by the addition of a Caramel color(natural) and the addition of a flavor (natural identical) This vanilla smells so yummy you really want to eat it. A good alternative to vanilla essential oil that is more pricey.
This vanilla is brown in color and will color all your product from light to dark brown depending on how much is used.
Works well in cp & hp soap, bath salts, scrubs, bath bombs, and room sprays.
Country of Origin - United Kingdom
INCI name: Parfum
Method of Extraction - solvent extracted