0 items in cart
Inci: prunus amygdalus dulcis
SAP Value: 190 - 200Converted SAP Value Sodium Hydroxide: 0.137Converted SAP Value Potassium Hydroxide: 0.193Shelf Life: approx. 2 yearsSpecific Gravity: 0.913Country of origin: Italy
Cold Pressed, Refined
Sweet almond oil softens and moisturizes skin. It is the most common “all purpose” carrier oil. It is an excellent emollient. Used for hair and skin care, massage and suntan oils. Almond oil continues to be widely used in the above mentioned cosmetic applications. Its effects on the skin and positive marketing appeal make it a "natural" for any product stressing efficacy and healthy living.
© 1998 - 2019 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart eCommerce software