0 items in cart
Has fresh and earthy tones and is so close to the real thing. Often used shampoo and conditioners to stimulate the scalp. Helps with dandruff and dry scalp.
Botanical Name - rosmarinus officinalis Country of Origin - Spain Method of Extraction - Steam
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil
Properties - Stimulant, diaphoretic, carminative, nervine, aromatic, cephalic antispasmodic.
Cautions - Excessive amounts of rosemary taken internally can cause fatal poisoning. For external use only. Always dilute
Use rosemary oil as an insect repellent by mixing it with other types of natural oils, such as citronella, peppermint, geranium, cinnamon and cedar oils. Mixing the rosemary oil with other natural oils will help to prolong your protection against insects, and repel a greater variety of pests as well.
Hi Linda please note as indicated on product page: Botanical Name - rosmarinus officinalis
© 1998 - 2019 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart