0 items in cart
Rice Bran Oil is a popular oil for lotions as it is one of the most hypoallergenic oils which makes it a safer alternative for sensitive skin. In addition, it is full of unsaponifiable oils and gamma oryzanol as well as other antioxidants including Vitamin E, ferulic acid, linolic acid, oleic acid, and palmitic acid.
INCI: Oryza sativa Expeller ExpressediNCI: Oryza sativa
Rice bran oil flows on smoothly and is moderately penetrating without being greasy or sticky. It is good for massage or lotions and is one of the most gentle oils which makes it perfect for eye creams, baby products and light facial and body moisturizers for all skin types. Rice bran oil is a perfect moisturizing base for under cosmetics. This oil is wonderfully used in liquid soaps and liquid cosmetics. It is well used in creams to soften and moisturize hands.
Unfortunately not, we can look to bring some in for you, just let us know and we can add onto our monthly order. Price TBA
© 1998 - 2019 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart eCommerce software