0 items in cart
Neem oil is a very thick, viscous oil with an earthy, green smell. Some find the smell is overwhelming.
It is known for its anti-viral, anti-bacterial and antiseptic properties. It is also used as a bug repellent. Neem Oil is beneficial for eczema prone, or for those with who suffer from psoriasis and acne. Neem oil is commonly used in shampoos to treat dandruff and dry scalp. It is also reputed to increase hair growth and improve the quality of hair by moisturizing and repairing damaged cuticles.Pet care products usually contain Neem Oil as it helps to deter ticks and fleas as well as control mange, scabies, and other skin diseases.
Cold Pressed INCI NAME:MELIA/AZADIRACHTA INDICA Country of Origin: India
SAP Value 199.5
Shelf Life: 1 year
Used in da
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart