0 items in cart
Cold Pressed seedsCannabis sativaCountry of Origin: CanadaGreen in color
Hemp penetrates the skin to remoisturize, revive and repair cells damaged by the elements; sun, wind & ultraviolet light. It may be used as a massage or moisturizing oil by applying it to the skin as desired. It may also be added to shampoo or conditioner to rejuvenate the scalp. If you choose you may add your favorite essential oil for fragrance. This carrier is very high in unsaturated fatty acids, which makes it a great moisturizer for dry and devitalized skin, especially since it absorbs into the skin very quickly. It is also a cell regenerator and helps soothe muscles. Cosmetically Hemp Seed Oil’s essential fatty acids contribute to the oil’s anti-inflammatory properties which help combat dry, damaged and aging skin. Hemp Seed Oil-Virgin is used widely in products including soaps, lotions, lip balms, and creams. Many of its applications are products that hope to counteract and prevent skin ailments such as eczema, psoriasis, and dry and damaged skin.Use as the base or 10% of the blend.
Let me confirm this for you Kim. Yes, it conforms as per industrial regulations. Let us know if you require documentation
Yes it is, do keep in the fridge
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart