0 items in cart
100% pure Coconut oil (76 degree) benefits are numerous. It stems from it’s richness in medium chain fatty acids. The odorless and unhydrogenated refined Coconut oil (76 degree) is used in many applications from cooking to personal care products. Using Coconut oil (76 degree) as a carrier or base oil is an excellent way to setup your product for greater reception and success; yeah, that’s how much people love Coconut oil (76 degree)!
INCI: cocos nucifera
The shelf life for refined deodorized bleached coconut oils vary but the average life span is 1.5 years. Some may last 2 years before going rancid.
76 Degree Deodorized - White Our Coconut Oil does not contribute to the deforestation of the Rain Forest. It is plantation and sustainably grown.
Hi Cheryl. Our coconut oils is not organic or fairtrade. We used to carry organic and it is so easily picked up at food stores that we discontinued it. It is packaged in plastic tubs except the 18kg which is a bag in a box.
Yes it is
© 1998 - 2019 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart