0 items in cart
Castor Oil is one of the few oils that can be used as an emulsifying agent. It is also a humectant, helping to draw moisture to the skin and provides a protective barrier on your skin that will protect against harsh environmental conditions. It has very little scent. It has antifungal properties and is a viscous oil.
Castor oil is amazing in handmade soap. It lends to a creamy silky lather. Great for lip balm and lotions.
Expeller Pressed Refined Ricinus communis
INCI: Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed OilSAP Value: 180.51Shelf Life: approx. 3 yearsSpecific Gravity: 0.957Country of Origin: India
Yes it is we also carry organic
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart