0 items in cart
This color can be used for mineral makeup, soaps, scented salts, bath bombs and many other formulations. The general rule with powdered colorants: dry to dry (bath bombs & salts) and wet to wet (soap & lotion) It does not fade or bleed over time.
If using in Nail Polish we recommend pre-wetting with alcohol
INCI: CI77492, CI77499
This product is an oil dispersible product. It will not dissolve in water or oil. To use it, you must first disperse the pigment in oil such as castor, in water or try glycerine. Mix equal parts powder to liquid in order to keep the colors concentration. Then, simply add it to your batch. This color additive can be used for mineral makeup, soaps, scented salts, bath bombs and many other formulations. Due to its heavy nature, use carefully formulating with liquid based formulations as powdered color may settle to the bottom.
not expected to be potentially toxic or harmful according to Health Canada
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart