0 items in cart
Fresh, sweet, spicy, licorice-like.
Oil Specific: Avoid while pregnant or nursing. May cause skin irritation. May accelerate trace in cp soapBotanical Name - pimpinella anisumCountry of Origin - Spain
Blends With: Lavender, pine, orange, ho wood, clove & cinamon
INCI: Illicium Verum Fruit/Seed Oil
Properties - antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, galactagogue, stimulant, stomachic.
Uses - Anise is used to ease muscular aches and pains of over-exertion and rheumatism, expectorant for bronchitis, coughs, and colds and to settle stomach cramps, indigestion, and flatulence.
© 1998 - 2019 Soap & More the learning centre Inc.. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart eCommerce software