• Call us: 403-217-2346
  • Toll Free: 888-918-2346
  • Store Address & Hours:
    3830 7th Street SE Calgary, Alberta
    Tues&Wed 11am to 5pm | Thurs Noon to 6pm | Fri Noon to 6pm | Sat Noon to 4pm
    Always closed on Long weekends

Aloe Butter Non Hydrogenated

Aloe Butter Non Hydrogenated
Zoom image

Aloe butter is a proprietary "butter" developed exclusively for cosmetic purposes. Aloe butter is an extract of aloe vera, aloe barbadensis, in a coconut fatty fraction. It is semi solid at room temperature, but melts on the skin. Watch out for inferior aloe butters on the market made with hydrogenated oils.


Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Shelf Life - 12 months, store in airtight container away from sunlight and moisture.

NAOH SKOH SAP Value: .247 (converted to ounces)SAP Value: .176 (converted to ounces)

In stock
  • $16.50
Qty:  
  • SKU
    BUTALO200

Aloe Butter Benefits

Aloe Butter aids in rapid hydration of dry skin caused by eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, sun burn, wind burn, and general chapping. Aloe butter is suitable for a variety of skin care applications including use in lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms. Use it to enhance moisturization and to include the properties of aloe in your formulations. Use aloe butter at 3-5% in lotions, creams, soaps, body balms, hair conditioners, bath bombs and lip balms. It can also be enjoyed \"as is.\"

Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, body and lip balms, bar soaps. It can be used in all manners of skin and hair care products where the healing benefits of aloe are desired. It's also great directly on the skin - as it melts easily upon skin contact. Try adding some of this butter to your healing salves or baby products

Aloe Butter for Hair

Aloe Butter is great emollient for hair conditioners for added softness. Aloe butter can be used as is or with added oils to make a hair cream.

It is completely oil miscible and contains no preservatives or coloring agents. Completely natural!

Suggested uses: Creams, lotions, body and lip balms, bar soaps. It can be used in all manners of skin care products where the healing benefits of aloe are desired. It's also great directly on the skin - as it melts easily upon skin contact. Try adding some of this butter to your healing salves or baby products

.
Please Note: During transit, vegetable butters may possibly melt or partially melt. Some butters may crystallize if they resolidify too slowly. This does not impact the quality or usability of the butter.

 
 
 
  • Choose Size
    200 grams, 400 grams, I KG

Product questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
Customers who bought this product also bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $5.25
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $5.35
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $9
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $14.65
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $4.50
Customers who viewed this product bought
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $5.25
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $8
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $9
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $14.65
  • Choose the product options first The product is unavailable in the catalog
    • $4.45