0 items in cart
A little frankincense powder tossed in with other burning herbs can repel insects. Used in creating your own incense. Not recommended in creams and soap due to the grittiness.
I love the deep, complex aroma of wood and spice, which is deeply relaxing and spiritual. Many folks use it to calm their breath while meditating.
Many common products that include frankincense powder are emulsifying scrubs, soaps, bath teas, perfumes, incense, wax fire starters and potpourri. When used for hair care, it helps to make the hair shinier and helps prevent dandruff. It also helps to makes the roots stronger and brings healthier hair.
INCI: Boswellia carterii
Country of origin: India
© 1998 - 2020 Soap & More. All rights reserved.
3830 - 7th St. SE Calgary, Alberta Canada T2G 2Y8 (Open to public during store hours)
Phone: 403-217-2346 Toll Free 888-918-2346
Powered by X-Cart