Ingredients used for sunscreen properties or in combination with.
120 ML/4 OZ
INCI: zinc oxide, Epilobium parviflorum,Oryza Sativa,Simmondsia Chinensis, Sesamum Indicum, Rosa Canina,Tocopherol & Borago Officinalis
Contains no carrot tissue oil for those who have carrot allergies vs. our original natural sunscreen additive that does contain carrot tissue oil.
10 g 1/3 oz
Description: synonyms: cosmetic white, rutile, brookite, tipaque, zopaque, titanic anhydride.
10 grams 1/3 oz (Zinc Oxide) Z Cote Zinc Oxides: Which One is Right for You? -Regular zinc oxide has a particle size of >200 nm (nanometer), a visible whitening effect on the skin, is water dispersible, gives great coverage in makeup products and lip balms, and offers good protection in baby care products. -Micronized zinc oxide has a particle size of <200nm (mean 86nm), has a minimal whitening effect on the skin, is water dispersible, offers superior sun protection but does not offer coverage in makeup products. -Z-Cote is Micronized zinc oxide coated with silicone offers basically the same features as non-coated micronized zinc oxide but is easier to disperse in oils, and works well in formulas containing carbomers.
10 grams -1/3 oz INCI Name: Zinc Oxide -Regular zinc oxide has a particle size of >200 nm (nanometer), a visible whitening effect on the skin, is water dispersible, gives great coverage in makeup products and lip balms, and offers good protection in baby care products. -Zinc Oxide Low Micron is Micronized zinc oxide and has a particle size of <200nm (mean 86nm), has a minimal whitening effect on the skin, is water dispersible, offers superior sun protection but does not offer coverage in makeup products. -Z-Cote is Micronized zinc oxide coated with silicone offers basically the same features as non-coated micronized zinc oxide but is easier to disperse in oils, and works well in formulas containing carbomers.