Massage Supplies
900 g/30 oz
INCI: cocos nucifera
76 Degree Deodorized - White
Our Coconut Oil does not contribute to the deforestation of the Rain Forest. It is plantation and sustainably grown.
120 ml - 4 oz Kosher/Food Grade
Country of Origin: UK
INCI: Capric/Caprylic Triglycerides
2 ml/.15 oz
Helicrhysum, South Africa(Helichrysum Splendidum) flower tops used in the steam distillation.
2 ml/.15 oz
Helicrhysum, South Africa, Helichrysum Splendidumlower tops used in the steam distillation.
12 ml
Botanical Name: Cistus ladaniferus and/or Cistus ladanife
r
Country of Origin - India
Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distilled
Parts Used: Crude gum or from the leaves and twigs of the plant directly
Note Classification: Base
Aroma: Warm, sweet, dry-herbaceous musky scent
120 ml
Expressed
Soja hispida
The oil is expressed from the bean and is high in linoleic acid, contains proteins and some vitamin C, A, E, and K. It is susceptible to oxidation and can be a sensitizer, so care needs to be taken when using in massage blends. Soybean is a light-textured, nourishing, easily absorbed, odorless oil, suitable for all skin types. Soya Bean oil is a versatile carrier which is suitable for general massage and is increasingly popular among massage therapists as an alternative to sweet almond oil. Use it on its own or blend it with other carrier oils.